HomeNewsFull List Of Nominees Of The Best Awards Uganda(BBA) 2016

Full List Of Nominees Of The Best Awards Uganda(BBA) 2016

1 Artist of the year
1 David Lutalo
2 Eddie Kenzo
3 Radio & Weasal
4 Sheeba
5 Bobi Wine
6 Irene Ntale
7 Ziza bafana
2 Best Ent. Website
1 BigEye Ug
2 Howwe Biz
3 CampusBee ug
3 Corporate Sponsor
1 Movit
2 Pepsi
3 Airtel
4 Cocacola
5 Nile Breweries
6 MTN
4 Company of the year
1 Airtel
2 Movit
3 Nile Breweries
4 MTN
5 Coca-cola
5 Talent suppotive individual
1 Robert Kabushenga
2 Kasawuli Samona
3 Katumba Wamala
4 Maama Fina
5 Lawrence Mulindwa
6 Godfrey Kirumira
6 Best Music Video
1 Byebyo-Bebe Cool
2 Juicy-GudLyf
3 Siri Zari-Sheeba
4 Agende-Bafana
5 Bikoola-Irene Ntale
6 Ndi Mukodo-Cindy
7 Best Shopping mall/Supermarket
1 Freedom City
2 Nakumatt
3 Garden City
4 Shorprite
5 Capital Shoppers
6 Acacia Mall
7 Game (Lugogo)
8 Best TV Music show
1 KUT (NBS)
2 Mega Doz(Delta)
3 The Beat (NTV)
4 Minzani(ABS T.V)
5 Katogo (Rec)
6 Oluyimba lwo(Buk)
7 Da Beat (UBC)
9 Best TV Talk show
1 Akabbinkano(Buk)
2 Tuwaye(NTV)
3 Morning Breeze(NBS)
4 Barometer(NBS)
5 Ask Your Min(UBC)
10 Best School of Beauty
1 Malaika
2 Victory -Nateete
3 Sparkles
4 Tiner
5 Tem Fashion
11 Music Rising Star
1 Spice Diana
2 Bettina Namukasa
3 Nutty Neithan
4 A Pass
5 Darx kartel
6 Lyto Boss
12 Breakthrough Artist
1 Victor Kamenyo
2 Sasha Brighton
3 Fefe Busi
4 Nwagi Winnie
5 Rhoda K
13 Song Of The Year
1 Manya-Lutalo
2 Akatonotono-Rema
3 Friendly Match-Zanie
4 Juicy-Gudlyf
5 Kiggwa Leero-Bobi
6 Memories-Lilian/­APass
7 Bbaala-Darx Kartel
8 Linda-C.Evans/Rema
14 Best Hip Hop /Lugaflow Artist
1 Big Trill
2 Mun-G
3 Navio
4 Gravity
5 Victor Kamenyo
6 Fefe Busi
15 Best Event
1 Kampala Carnival
2 Bell Neyo concert
3 Yiiya Ssente
4 MTN Marathon
5 Enkuuka
6 Ekiggunda
16 Best Hit Maker
1 Radio & Weasal
2 Bobi Wine
3 Ziza Bafana
4 Rema Namakula
5 David Lutalo
6 Sheeba
17 Sports Personality
1 Uganda Cranes
2 Ivan Byekwaso
3 Netball Team
4 Golola Moses
5 Cricket Team
6 Rugby Team
7 Pool Team
18 Duty Performer
1 Jennifer Musisi
2 Afande Kayihura
3 Robert Kabushenga
4 Rebecca kadaga
19 Best Female Artist
1 Rema Namakula
2 Zanie Brown
3 Juliana
4 Mary Bata
5 Sheeba
6 Irene Ntale
20 Male Artist
1 Eddie Kenzo
2 Bobi Wine
3 King Saha
4 David Lutalo
5 Radio & Weasal
6 Ziza Bafana
21 Peoples Bank
1 Centenary Bank
2 Standard Chartered
3 Barclays bank
4 Equity bank
5 Stanbic
22 Best Concert
1 Kiggwa Leero-Bobi
2 Manya-Lutalo
3 Omwoto-Gravity
4 Gundeeze-king Saha
5 Haruna Mubiru
23 Best Drama group
1 The Ebonies
2 Bakayimbira
3 Tendo Sisters
4 Diamonds Ensemble
24 Best TV Sports show
1 Ffirimbi (Buk)
2 Game On(Urban)
3 Ekijjulo (NBS)
4 Omumuli (NTV)
5 Ekisowaani (Top)
25 Best Theatre
1 La Bonita
2 Royal Theatre
3 Bat Valley
4 Wonderworld
5 National Theatre
26 Best Music Band
1 Da Nu Eagles
2 Golden production
3 Afrigo Band
4 Cream Production
27 Best DJ
1 Mark
2 Shiru
3 Ali Briz
4 Nimrod
5 Mercy
6 Slick Stuart-DJ Roja
28 Best Audio producer
1 Dr Fisol
2 Big Nash
3 Kusseim
4 Crouch
5 Nessim
6 Diggy Baeur
7 Paddyman
29 Best Video Producer
1 Sasha Vybz
2 Grate Pest
3 HASZ Media
4 Jahlive
5 Meddie Menz
6 KimXP
30 Best Comedian
1 Amoti
2 Kerekere
3 Madrat & Chicco
4 MC Kapale
5 Pablo
6 Mariachi
7 Senga Sebbanga
31 Best Collabo
1 Linda
2 Koona
3 Otubatisa
4 Kiggwa Leero
5 Juicy Juicy
6 Friendly Match
32 Best Dancehall Artist
1 Ziza Bafana
2 Cindy
3 Sheeba
4 Spice Diana
5 Nutty Neithan
33 Best TV News
1 Agataliiko Nfuufu
2 NTV Akawungeezi
3 NBS Amasengejje
4 Amasukkulumu-Delta
5 Gyako Akawuuwo-ABS
34 Best Radio Ent Prog
1 Talk & Talk-Ddembe
2 Washing Bay-Bukedde
3 Evening Rush-Galaxy
4 Gigenze Gitya-Beat
5 Wolokoso-Simba
6 Jams at 7-CBS
7 Eyajja Okola-Kaboozi
35 Best TV Presenter
1 Douglas-NTV
2 Calvin-UBC
3 Flavia-Bukedde
4 Katongole-Delta TV
5 Tuff B-NBS TV
36 Best Love Song
1 Linda – C.Evans/Rema
2 Akatonotono -Rema
3 Manya-Lutalo
4 Kiggwa Leero-Bobi
5 Katono katono-Nwagi
6 Anjagala-lyto Boss
7 Nkwagala-Radio
37. Best Ent. News Paper
1 Hello Uganda
2 Bukedde
3 New Vision
4 Red Pepper
5 Daily Monitor
38. Youth Mentor of the Year
1 Robert Kabushenga
2 Dr. Bbosa
3 Dr. Maggie Kigozi
4 Frank Gashumba
39. Best Radio Station
1 Akaboozi
2 Galaxy
3 CBS
4 Super
5 Simba
6 Bukedde
7 Metro
8 Beat

Nasa Tushabe
Nasa Tushabe
A Ugandan Business and Financial News Journalist. Writer and a critic. Reports Entertainment News for Blizz Uganda website.
RELATED ARTICLES
MORE FROM THE AUTHOR

Latest News

Follow Us

36,165FansLike
728FollowersFollow
3,156FollowersFollow
102SubscribersSubscribe

Business News

Entertainment

error: Content is protected !!